Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksIRB InvIT Fund
IRB InvIT Fund

IRB InvIT Fund

Symbol:IRBINVIT
Small Cap
LTP₹63.26
-0.42 (-0.66%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹6,443.58 Cr
P/E Ratio20.23
P/B Ratio0.6
Industry Ratio24.6
ROE4.14%
EPS (TTM)₹3.12
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹104.68
Face Value₹102
Sector P/E24.6
Outstanding Shares165.31 Cr
Beta0.07
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover1,084.061,062.081,441.721,391.57
Other Income26.1923.8220.18.78
Total Revenue1,110.251,085.91,461.821,400.35
Total Expenditure193.83199.82633.93241.7
Operating Profit916.42886.09827.891,158.65
Interest294.44272.24192.63141.93
Gross Profit621.98613.85635.261,016.72
Depreciation254.11229.52261.33680.73
Profit Before Tax367.87384.33373.93335.99
Tax12.2811.244.730.75
Net Profit355.58373.09369.58302.66

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameMSKA & Associates LLP
Founded- -
Parent OrganizationIRB InvIT Fund

Price Summary

Open

₹63.55

Prev Close

₹63.68

Today's High

₹63.67

Today's Low

₹62.95

52W High₹65.25
52W Low₹57.05
Volume5,09,138
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 19 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of IRB InvIT Fund (IRBINVIT) is ₹63.26 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.