Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksJSW Cement Ltd
JSW Cement Ltd

JSW Cement Ltd

Symbol:JSWCEMENT
Small Cap
LTP₹114.71
+1.49 (1.32%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹15,440.11 Cr
P/E Ratio21.41
P/B Ratio2.16
Industry Ratio29.44
ROE11.15%
EPS (TTM)₹5.29
Dividend Yield4.34%
Book Value₹52.25
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E29.44
Outstanding Shares136.34 Cr
Beta0.96
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover5,813.076,028.15,836.724,668.57
Other Income101.5986.49145.49194.91
Total Revenue5,921.476,128.395,989.64,907.66
Total Expenditure5,204.625,191.055,181.323,956.6
Operating Profit716.85937.34808.28951.06
Interest450.15434.71310.23314.6
Gross Profit266.7502.63498.05636.46
Depreciation310.34278.28373.2238.47
Profit Before Tax(43.64)224.35124.85397.99
Tax55.5976.6753.1486.82
Net Profit(163.76)62.01104.04233.91

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameDeloitte Haskins & Sells LLP
Founded2006
Parent OrganizationJSW Cement Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹113.4

Prev Close

₹113.22

Today's High

₹115.49

Today's Low

₹112.42

52W High₹143.4
52W Low₹106.65
Volume12,46,132
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 16 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of JSW Cement Ltd (JSWCEMENT) is ₹114.71 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.