Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksKamat Hotels (India) Ltd
Kamat Hotels (India) Ltd

Kamat Hotels (India) Ltd

Symbol:KAMATHOTEL
Small Cap
LTP₹251.25
-0.23 (-0.09%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹738.03 Cr
P/E Ratio16.77
P/B Ratio1.78
Industry Ratio38.3
ROE10.88%
EPS (TTM)₹14.93
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹140.7
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E38.3
Outstanding Shares2.95 Cr
Beta1.06
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover0.00.00.00.0
Other Income12.4944.36260.971.14
Total Revenue369.46348.66556.05145.63
Total Expenditure254.28216.5202.25108.23
Operating Profit115.18132.15353.837.4
Interest29.9860.5522.0550.45
Gross Profit85.271.6331.75(13.05)
Depreciation19.817.6815.4817.02
Profit Before Tax65.453.92316.27(30.07)
Tax6.892.150.040.01
Net Profit46.5844.85312.88(22.67)

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameN A Shah Associates LLP
Founded1986
Parent OrganizationKamat Hotels (India) Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹250.2

Prev Close

₹251.48

Today's High

₹254

Today's Low

₹248.14

52W High₹315
52W Low₹140.2
Volume32,115
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 16 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Kamat Hotels (India) Ltd (KAMATHOTEL) is ₹251.25 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.