Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksKiran Vyapar Ltd
Kiran Vyapar Ltd

Kiran Vyapar Ltd

Symbol:KIRANVYPAR
Small Cap
LTP₹187
-1.13 (-0.6%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹526.72 Cr
P/E Ratio82.15
P/B Ratio0.43
Industry Ratio17.28
ROE0.05%
EPS (TTM)₹2.35
Dividend Yield0.52%
Book Value₹451.47
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E17.28
Outstanding Shares2.73 Cr
Beta0.36
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover0.00.00.00.0
Other Income26.3816.7314.527.92
Total Revenue144.93109.3281.81186.87
Total Expenditure59.645.6135.3344.98
Operating Profit0.00.00.00.0
Interest15.1910.556.234.9
Gross Profit85.3263.7146.47141.89
Depreciation0.180.190.252.88
Profit Before Tax85.1463.5246.22139.01
Tax19.0512.319.477.71
Net Profit66.1551.5938.53118.13

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameV Singhi & Associates
Founded1995
Parent OrganizationKiran Vyapar Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹188.13

Prev Close

₹188.13

Today's High

₹188.13

Today's Low

₹187

52W High₹225.4
52W Low₹148.27
Volume67
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 22 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Kiran Vyapar Ltd (KIRANVYPAR) is ₹187 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.