Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksKotyark Industries Ltd
Kotyark Industries Ltd

Kotyark Industries Ltd

Symbol:KOTYARK
Small Cap
LTP₹33.53
-0.91 (-2.64%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹395.86 Cr
P/E Ratio20.24
P/B Ratio2.5
Industry Ratio15.15
ROE10.39%
EPS (TTM)₹1.73
Dividend Yield1.3%
Book Value₹14.05
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E15.15
Outstanding Shares11.31 Cr
Beta0.13
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023
Sales Turnover288.1270.99130.99
Other Income0.750.930.01
Total Revenue332.48319.89154.67
Total Expenditure289.08274.47130.08
Operating Profit43.445.4124.6
Interest7.736.553.3
Gross Profit35.6738.8621.3
Depreciation15.268.261.94
Profit Before Tax20.4130.619.36
Tax6.518.435.02
Net Profit14.5322.214.34

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameManubhai & Shah LLP/Talati & Talati LLP
Founded2016
Parent OrganizationKotyark Industries Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹35.75

Prev Close

₹34.44

Today's High

₹35.75

Today's Low

₹33.12

52W High₹45.5
52W Low₹17.38
Volume1,38,023
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Kotyark Industries Ltd (KOTYARK) is ₹33.53 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.