Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksKrishival Foods Ltd
Krishival Foods Ltd

Krishival Foods Ltd

Symbol:KRISHIVAL
Small Cap
LTP₹385.45
+4.75 (1.25%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,082.34 Cr
P/E Ratio46.25
P/B Ratio5.49
Industry Ratio34.8
ROE11.15%
EPS (TTM)₹8.24
Dividend Yield0.08%
Book Value₹69.43
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E34.8
Outstanding Shares2.84 Cr
Beta0.4
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover202.23102.670.0351.77
Other Income4.072.11.110.44
Total Revenue204.14112.2179.8353.38
Total Expenditure178.8496.9968.345.99
Operating Profit25.3115.2211.537.39
Interest1.231.0111.59
Gross Profit24.0814.2110.535.8
Depreciation4.352.041.41.45
Profit Before Tax19.7312.179.134.35
Tax5.322.722.291.02
Net Profit13.559.356.663.32

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameTamanna Parmar & Associates/DSM & Associates
Founded2014
Parent OrganizationKrishival Foods Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹381.05

Prev Close

₹380.7

Today's High

₹386.4

Today's Low

₹380

52W High₹482.44
52W Low₹282.3
Volume7,144
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Krishival Foods Ltd (KRISHIVAL) is ₹385.45 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.