Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksLandmark Cars Ltd
Landmark Cars Ltd

Landmark Cars Ltd

Symbol:LANDMARK
Small Cap
LTP₹455.75
-14.75 (-3.13%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,942.22 Cr
P/E Ratio42.89
P/B Ratio3.21
Industry Ratio63.41
ROE6.38%
EPS (TTM)₹10.92
Dividend Yield0.53%
Book Value₹145.72
Face Value₹5
Sector P/E63.41
Outstanding Shares4.15 Cr
Beta0.84
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover4,025.53,287.893,382.352,976.52
Other Income13.279.6412.0812.59
Total Revenue4,117.33,417.213,509.63,030.21
Total Expenditure3,887.013,192.883,267.092,842.94
Operating Profit230.28224.33242.51187.29
Interest74.0953.4751.135.22
Gross Profit156.19170.86191.41152.07
Depreciation130.94101.3187.3169.79
Profit Before Tax25.2569.55104.182.28
Tax19.3313.826.9116.91
Net Profit17.3457.2285.166.18

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameMSKC & Associates LLP
Founded2006
Parent OrganizationLandmark Cars Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹470

Prev Close

₹470.5

Today's High

₹470.05

Today's Low

₹448

52W High₹658.35
52W Low₹339.5
Volume1,66,105
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 21 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Landmark Cars Ltd (LANDMARK) is ₹455.75 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.