Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksLIC Housing Finance Ltd
LIC Housing Finance Ltd

LIC Housing Finance Ltd

Symbol:LICHSGFIN
Small Cap
LTP₹502
-1.75 (-0.35%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹27,849.69 Cr
P/E Ratio4.85
P/B Ratio0.67
Industry Ratio17.28
ROE13.53%
EPS (TTM)₹104.34
Dividend Yield1.98%
Book Value₹751.29
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E17.28
Outstanding Shares55.01 Cr
Beta0.93
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover0.00.00.00.0
Other Income5.864.1611.427.45
Total Revenue28,103.5427,281.5622,728.2120,005.31
Total Expenditure21,126.9121,144.219,098.417,162.86
Operating Profit0.00.00.00.0
Interest19,532.2318,387.8716,134.7514,151.09
Gross Profit6,976.636,137.363,629.812,842.45
Depreciation97.7769.2369.0455.19
Profit Before Tax6,878.866,068.133,560.772,787.26
Tax1,073.271,046.151,195.94880.09
Net Profit5,442.74,763.322,891.172,286

About

Managing DirectorTribhuwan Adhikari
Auditor NameShah Gupta & Co/Batliboi & Purohit
Founded1989
Parent OrganizationLIC Housing Finance Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹505

Prev Close

₹503.75

Today's High

₹505.35

Today's Low

₹497.7

52W High₹598.2
52W Low₹458.9
Volume7,86,929
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 22 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of LIC Housing Finance Ltd (LICHSGFIN) is ₹502 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.