Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksLodha Developers Ltd
Lodha Developers Ltd

Lodha Developers Ltd

Symbol:LODHA
Large Cap
LTP₹1091.5
+21.8 (2.04%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,07,671.81 Cr
P/E Ratio26.08
P/B Ratio4.94
Industry Ratio31.31
ROE14.72%
EPS (TTM)₹41.31
Dividend Yield0.39%
Book Value₹217.8
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E31.31
Outstanding Shares99.94 Cr
Beta1.83
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover13,779.510,316.19,470.49,233.2
Other Income390.3153.4140.8293
Total Revenue14,169.810,469.59,611.29,526.2
Total Expenditure9,790.77,756.38,583.97,047
Operating Profit4,379.12,713.21,027.32,479.2
Interest551.7481.7482687.9
Gross Profit3,827.42,231.5545.31,791.3
Depreciation271.9203.992.874.8
Profit Before Tax3,555.52,027.6452.51,716.5
Tax705.5128.6284.111.4
Net Profit2,766.61,554.2489.51,208.5

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameMSKA & Associates LLP/Walker Chandiok & Co LLP
Founded1995
Parent OrganizationLodha Developers Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹1,073

Prev Close

₹1,069.7

Today's High

₹1,092

Today's Low

₹1,068

52W High₹1,344.95
52W Low₹650.8
Volume9,04,172
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Lodha Developers Ltd (LODHA) is ₹1,091.5 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.