Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksL T Foods Ltd
L T Foods Ltd

L T Foods Ltd

Symbol:LTFOODS
Small Cap
LTP₹385
-9.75 (-2.47%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹13,714.76 Cr
P/E Ratio21.42
P/B Ratio7.13
Industry Ratio33.85
ROE13.83%
EPS (TTM)₹18.44
Dividend Yield0.76%
Book Value₹55.35
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E33.85
Outstanding Shares34.73 Cr
Beta1.42
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover8,681.477,772.416,935.795,427.37
Other Income117.0998.5270.8823.21
Total Revenue9,393.048,227.417,295.955,402.22
Total Expenditure8,297.687,191.016,524.374,787.26
Operating Profit1,095.361,036.4771.59614.96
Interest87.6882.9782.168.73
Gross Profit1,007.68953.43689.49546.23
Depreciation185.68152.91126.91122.63
Profit Before Tax822800.52562.58423.6
Tax216.34211.78135.55111.21
Net Profit611.8597.6422.76309.2

About

Managing DirectorVijay Kumar Arora
Auditor NameMSKA & Associates
Founded1990
Parent OrganizationL T Foods Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹395

Prev Close

₹394.75

Today's High

₹395.05

Today's Low

₹383.1

52W High₹490.7
52W Low₹333.15
Volume6,89,303
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 22 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of L T Foods Ltd (LTFOODS) is ₹385 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.