Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksLumax Industries Ltd
Lumax Industries Ltd

Lumax Industries Ltd

Symbol:LUMAXIND
Small Cap
LTP₹5267
-24.5 (-0.46%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹4,948.72 Cr
P/E Ratio26.41
P/B Ratio6.94
Industry Ratio36.1
ROE18.80%
EPS (TTM)₹200.39
Dividend Yield1.04%
Book Value₹763.04
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E36.1
Outstanding Shares0.93 Cr
Beta1.76
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover3,400.392,636.592,319.521,751.31
Other Income83.9569.5156.3920.06
Total Revenue3,489.12,731.162,402.531,779.27
Total Expenditure3,125.072,430.542,143.621,641.05
Operating Profit364.03300.63258.92138.23
Interest72.9848.6129.8621.74
Gross Profit291.05252.02229.06116.49
Depreciation113.2992.8579.9263.67
Profit Before Tax177.76159.17149.1452.82
Tax22.7821.4918.246.4
Net Profit139.91111.02103.0840.72

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameS R Batliboi & Co LLP
Founded1981
Parent OrganizationLumax Industries Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹5,290

Prev Close

₹5,291.5

Today's High

₹5,347

Today's Low

₹5,198

52W High₹6,934.5
52W Low₹4,480
Volume7,893
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Lumax Industries Ltd (LUMAXIND) is ₹5,267 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.