Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksMaha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd
Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd

Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd

Symbol:MAHAPEXLTD
Small Cap
LTP₹48.56
+0.36 (0.75%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹139.48 Cr
P/E Ratio-5.12
P/B Ratio0.3
Industry Ratio17.28
ROE-1.62%
EPS (TTM)₹-9.67
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹161.64
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E17.28
Outstanding Shares2.82 Cr
Beta0.64
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover0.00.00.00.0
Other Income19.363.786.422.58
Total Revenue26.8613.2415.0610.53
Total Expenditure3.0252.1656.798.57
Operating Profit0.00.00.00.0
Interest00.0200.02
Gross Profit23.84(38.9)(41.72)1.96
Depreciation0.040.040.040.04
Profit Before Tax23.8(38.94)(41.76)1.92
Tax4.151.520.110.58
Net Profit19.66(40.46)(41.88)1.34

About

Managing DirectorCYRUS DINSHAW KHAMBATA
Auditor NameH G Sarvaiya & Co
Founded1943
Parent OrganizationMaha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹48.15

Prev Close

₹48.2

Today's High

₹50.49

Today's Low

₹47.6

52W High₹75.48
52W Low₹34.52
Volume6,876
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 21 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd (MAHAPEXLTD) is ₹48.56 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.