Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksMaharashtra Seamless Ltd
Maharashtra Seamless Ltd

Maharashtra Seamless Ltd

Symbol:MAHSEAMLES
Small Cap
LTP₹585.4
-11.35 (-1.9%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹7,839.18 Cr
P/E Ratio10.64
P/B Ratio1.14
Industry Ratio22.81
ROE10.20%
EPS (TTM)₹55.01
Dividend Yield1.71%
Book Value₹511.51
Face Value₹5
Sector P/E22.81
Outstanding Shares13.40 Cr
Beta0.73
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover5,268.665,404.125,716.374,210.8
Other Income197.23142.1892.24110.85
Total Revenue5,435.575,510.075,811.314,474.68
Total Expenditure4,331.684,169.074,711.613,780.76
Operating Profit1,103.891,3411,099.7693.93
Interest2.768.4738.3244.89
Gross Profit1,101.131,332.531,061.38649.04
Depreciation100.92109.72137.72137.85
Profit Before Tax1,000.211,222.81923.66511.19
Tax224.3219.62(83.21)27.03
Net Profit777.35951.66767.62691.64

About

Managing DirectorSaket Jindal
Auditor NameKanodia Sanyal & Associates
Founded1988
Parent OrganizationMaharashtra Seamless Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹599.15

Prev Close

₹596.75

Today's High

₹603.35

Today's Low

₹584

52W High₹768
52W Low₹500.7
Volume1,88,327
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 16 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Maharashtra Seamless Ltd (MAHSEAMLES) is ₹585.4 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.