Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksMaithan Alloys Ltd
Maithan Alloys Ltd

Maithan Alloys Ltd

Symbol:MAITHANALL
Small Cap
LTP₹867.45
-14.9 (-1.69%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹2,568.66 Cr
P/E Ratio8.6
P/B Ratio0.62
Industry Ratio11.18
ROE10.46%
EPS (TTM)₹102.63
Dividend Yield1.93%
Book Value₹1426.08
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E11.18
Outstanding Shares2.91 Cr
Beta1.18
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover1,805.611,728.642,884.952,992.46
Other Income720.84357.52174.9332.11
Total Revenue2,579.332,164.783,027.853,084.82
Total Expenditure1,679.461,691.442,366.061,982.2
Operating Profit899.87473.34661.791,102.62
Interest24.153.034.783.44
Gross Profit875.72470.31657.011,099.18
Depreciation23.2920.7820.2116.91
Profit Before Tax852.43449.53636.81,082.27
Tax44.7273.11138.27269.37
Net Profit630.91348.96498.99818.04

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameSinghi & Co
Founded1985
Parent OrganizationMaithan Alloys Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹888.7

Prev Close

₹882.35

Today's High

₹888.7

Today's Low

₹864

52W High₹1,210.1
52W Low₹831.2
Volume24,512
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 19 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Maithan Alloys Ltd (MAITHANALL) is ₹867.45 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.