Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksManaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd
Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd

Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd

Symbol:MANAKCOAT
Small Cap
LTP₹125.87
-3.82 (-2.95%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,377.18 Cr
P/E Ratio33.81
P/B Ratio3.99
Industry Ratio22.72
ROE11.66%
EPS (TTM)₹3.82
Dividend Yield0.04%
Book Value₹32.28
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E22.72
Outstanding Shares10.66 Cr
Beta0.96
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover781.63739.65651.84647.74
Other Income9.246.5310.188.56
Total Revenue838.82727.07721.28711.08
Total Expenditure775.8670.2678.47667.7
Operating Profit63.0156.8742.7943.39
Interest33.2932.7521.8423.09
Gross Profit29.7224.1220.9520.3
Depreciation9.129.219.198.89
Profit Before Tax20.614.9111.7611.41
Tax5.574.051.842.55
Net Profit15.3911.249.368.62

About

Managing DirectorSushil Kumar Agrawal
Auditor NameS Bhalotia & Associates
Founded2010
Parent OrganizationManaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹127.9

Prev Close

₹129.69

Today's High

₹130.56

Today's Low

₹125.01

52W High₹182.82
52W Low₹94.2
Volume1,18,864
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 22 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd (MANAKCOAT) is ₹125.87 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.