Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksMan Industries (India) Ltd
Man Industries (India) Ltd

Man Industries (India) Ltd

Symbol:MANINDS
Small Cap
LTP₹834.75
-49.75 (-5.62%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹6,649.6 Cr
P/E Ratio32.54
P/B Ratio3.48
Industry Ratio22.72
ROE8.17%
EPS (TTM)₹27.24
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹254.91
Face Value₹5
Sector P/E22.72
Outstanding Shares7.50 Cr
Beta1.88
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover3,505.353,142.182,231.342,138.63
Other Income19.9652.0539.0337.08
Total Revenue3,687.913,321.492,187.042,203.43
Total Expenditure3,331.633,028.272,011.041,985.77
Operating Profit356.29293.22175.98217.67
Interest102.6987.8341.0337.3
Gross Profit253.6205.39134.95180.37
Depreciation45.2561.0945.545.4
Profit Before Tax208.35144.389.45134.97
Tax53.3437.4920.8536.28
Net Profit153.17105.1467.04101.58

About

Managing DirectorNikhil Mansukhani
Auditor NameA Sachdev & Co
Founded1988
Parent OrganizationMan Industries (India) Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹887

Prev Close

₹884.5

Today's High

₹887

Today's Low

₹807.3

52W High₹1,039.7
52W Low₹302.05
Volume8,33,557
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 21 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Man Industries (India) Ltd (MANINDS) is ₹834.75 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.