Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksMan Infraconstruction Ltd
Man Infraconstruction Ltd

Man Infraconstruction Ltd

Symbol:MANINFRA
Small Cap
LTP₹115.79
+1.37 (1.2%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹4,621.98 Cr
P/E Ratio21.44
P/B Ratio2.21
Industry Ratio23.01
ROE8.85%
EPS (TTM)₹5.34
Dividend Yield0.79%
Book Value₹52.04
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E23.01
Outstanding Shares40.37 Cr
Beta1.21
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover1,108.071,263.451,890.35961.48
Other Income123.16115.9252.76202.48
Total Revenue1,258.721,579.531,875.351,195.53
Total Expenditure834.971,137.21,408.63745.55
Operating Profit423.76442.33466.72449.99
Interest14.7835.1658.4761.77
Gross Profit408.98407.17408.25388.22
Depreciation8.329.9511.249.33
Profit Before Tax400.66397.22397.01378.89
Tax91.4667.7785.3293.61
Net Profit312.81303.34288.96298.52

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameG M Kapadia & Co
Founded2002
Parent OrganizationMan Infraconstruction Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹114.05

Prev Close

₹114.42

Today's High

₹116.29

Today's Low

₹113.29

52W High₹150
52W Low₹77.12
Volume8,89,836
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Man Infraconstruction Ltd (MANINFRA) is ₹115.79 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.