Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksManaksia Ltd
Manaksia Ltd

Manaksia Ltd

Symbol:MANAKSIA
Small Cap
LTP₹57.9
+0.14 (0.24%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹376.95 Cr
P/E Ratio5.87
P/B Ratio1.99
Industry Ratio52.67
ROE7.24%
EPS (TTM)₹9.8
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹29.18
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E52.67
Outstanding Shares6.55 Cr
Beta1.34
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover731.05701.541,165.451,174.09
Other Income54.3263.1177.3260.49
Total Revenue804.88773.211,201.91,241.72
Total Expenditure702.9647.42978.4953.21
Operating Profit101.98125.79223.49288.51
Interest11.6712.2915.399.71
Gross Profit90.31113.5208.1278.8
Depreciation5.529.420.7524.72
Profit Before Tax84.79104.1187.35254.08
Tax19.1132.1682.2272.86
Net Profit58.1278.7107.79186.22

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameS K Agrawal & Co
Founded1984
Parent OrganizationManaksia Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹58.79

Prev Close

₹57.76

Today's High

₹58.79

Today's Low

₹56.5

52W High₹73.4
52W Low₹42.1
Volume12,385
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Manaksia Ltd (MANAKSIA) is ₹57.9 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.