Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksMangalam Global Enterprise Ltd
Mangalam Global Enterprise Ltd

Mangalam Global Enterprise Ltd

Symbol:MGEL
Small Cap
LTP₹17.02
-0.01 (-0.06%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹560.9 Cr
P/E Ratio14.55
P/B Ratio2.24
Industry Ratio50.43
ROE14.48%
EPS (TTM)₹1.17
Dividend Yield0.06%
Book Value₹7.65
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E50.43
Outstanding Shares32.96 Cr
Beta0.89
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover2,281.481,838.81,425.21,277.28
Other Income21.4415.65.248.65
Total Revenue2,306.941,905.891,419.81,312.19
Total Expenditure2,242.781,854.291,385.911,292.78
Operating Profit64.1451.633.8919.4
Interest30.425.9914.711.15
Gross Profit33.7425.6119.198.25
Depreciation2.292.983.123.75
Profit Before Tax31.4522.6316.074.5
Tax0.070.090.371.8
Net Profit23.120.2112.73.61

About

Managing DirectorChanakya Prakash Mangal
Auditor NameKeyur Shah & Co
Founded2010
Parent OrganizationMangalam Global Enterprise Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹17.08

Prev Close

₹17.03

Today's High

₹17.2

Today's Low

₹16.7

52W High₹17.5
52W Low₹9.53
Volume10,05,658
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 23 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Mangalam Global Enterprise Ltd (MGEL) is ₹17.02 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.