Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksMangalam Worldwide Ltd
Mangalam Worldwide Ltd

Mangalam Worldwide Ltd

Symbol:MWL
Small Cap
LTP₹40.65
-0.58 (-1.41%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,227.83 Cr
P/E Ratio23.62
P/B Ratio4.18
Industry Ratio22.19
ROE16.72%
EPS (TTM)₹1.75
Dividend Yield0.07%
Book Value₹9.81
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E22.19
Outstanding Shares29.70 Cr
Beta0.56
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover1,060.71818.11644.49523.03
Other Income7.184.365.610.45
Total Revenue1,135.14869.55672.77528.77
Total Expenditure1,073.02826.72648.03506.78
Operating Profit62.1342.8424.7322
Interest24.0115.133.672.27
Gross Profit38.1227.7121.0619.73
Depreciation8.617.255.431.14
Profit Before Tax29.5120.4615.6318.59
Tax0.010.020.020
Net Profit29.5322.9817.5812.39

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameKeyur Shah & Co/N K Aswani & Co
Founded1995
Parent OrganizationMangalam Worldwide Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹41.23

Prev Close

₹41.23

Today's High

₹41.23

Today's Low

₹40.23

52W High₹48
52W Low₹20
Volume1,55,271
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Mangalam Worldwide Ltd (MWL) is ₹40.65 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.