Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksMaruti Suzuki India Ltd
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd

Maruti Suzuki India Ltd

Symbol:MARUTI
Large Cap
LTP₹11245
-70 (-0.62%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹3,55,994.89 Cr
P/E Ratio24.84
P/B Ratio3.39
Industry Ratio23.38
ROE13.70%
EPS (TTM)₹455.91
Dividend Yield1.24%
Book Value₹3343.16
Face Value₹5
Sector P/E23.38
Outstanding Shares31.44 Cr
Beta1.12
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover1,52,9131,41,858.21,18,409.988,329.8
Other Income5,266.14,347.62,442.11,906.6
Total Revenue1,59,406.61,46,584.41,21,432.590,329.5
Total Expenditure1,33,984.21,23,710.51,05,89682,716.7
Operating Profit25,422.422,873.915,536.57,612.8
Interest194.2193.6252.3126.6
Gross Profit25,228.222,680.315,284.27,486.2
Depreciation5,608.25,255.84,8462,789
Profit Before Tax19,62017,424.510,438.24,697.2
Tax3,882.93,663.32,270.21,431
Net Profit14,500.213,488.28,263.73,879.5

About

Managing DirectorHisashi Takeuchi
Auditor NamePrice Waterhouse Chartered Accountants LLP
Founded1981
Parent OrganizationMaruti Suzuki India Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹11,315

Prev Close

₹11,315

Today's High

₹11,349

Today's Low

₹11,125

52W High₹17,370
52W Low₹11,125
Volume7,61,548
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Maruti Suzuki India Ltd (MARUTI) is ₹11,245 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.