Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksMedplus Health Services Ltd
Medplus Health Services Ltd

Medplus Health Services Ltd

Symbol:MEDPLUS
Small Cap
LTP₹617
-10.6 (-1.69%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹7,528.39 Cr
P/E Ratio35.77
P/B Ratio5.72
Industry Ratio64.96
ROE11.12%
EPS (TTM)₹17.52
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹109.55
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E64.96
Outstanding Shares12.01 Cr
Beta0.5
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover6,136.055,624.864,557.583,779.28
Other Income48.6240.0146.0831.36
Total Revenue6,178.215,855.634,824.783,970.08
Total Expenditure5,642.495,461.534,513.033,666.35
Operating Profit535.72394.09311.75303.73
Interest102.5996.4383.0366.43
Gross Profit433.13297.66228.72237.3
Depreciation249.84224.21181.56119.36
Profit Before Tax183.2973.4547.16117.94
Tax47.9527.118.0530.12
Net Profit150.2365.5850.1194.72

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameB S R & Co
Founded2006
Parent OrganizationMedplus Health Services Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹627.6

Prev Close

₹627.6

Today's High

₹627.6

Today's Low

₹612.65

52W High₹1,022.2
52W Low₹612.65
Volume49,086
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Medplus Health Services Ltd (MEDPLUS) is ₹617 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.