Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksMetroglobal Ltd
Metroglobal Ltd

Metroglobal Ltd

Symbol:METROGLOBL
Small Cap
LTP₹121.27
+2.31 (1.94%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹139.75 Cr
P/E Ratio6.05
P/B Ratio0.36
Industry Ratio49.48
ROE5.39%
EPS (TTM)₹18.72
Dividend Yield2.21%
Book Value₹315.77
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E49.48
Outstanding Shares1.23 Cr
Beta0.52
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover239.7234.79235.43248.56
Other Income14.0911.6512.446.23
Total Revenue237.06258.07240.47262.44
Total Expenditure224.12235.41214.43245.09
Operating Profit12.9422.6626.0417.34
Interest0.560.80.90.53
Gross Profit12.3821.8625.1416.81
Depreciation0.820.560.810.9
Profit Before Tax11.5621.324.3315.91
Tax2.484.455.083.91
Net Profit9.4516.2819.1311.83

About

Managing DirectorGautam Jain
Auditor NameKPSJ & Associates LLP
Founded1992
Parent OrganizationMetroglobal Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹120.15

Prev Close

₹118.96

Today's High

₹121.27

Today's Low

₹116.3

52W High₹165
52W Low₹110
Volume107
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 27 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Metroglobal Ltd (METROGLOBL) is ₹121.27 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.