Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksMoneyview Ltd
Moneyview Ltd

Moneyview Ltd

Symbol:MONEYVIEW
Small Cap
LTP₹62.39
+4.5 (7.77%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹11,013.77 Cr
P/E Ratio45.34
P/B Ratio3.84
Industry Ratio121.18
ROE17.63%
EPS (TTM)₹1.38
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹16.36
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E121.18
Outstanding Shares176.02 Cr
Beta-1.98
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover2,339.151,342.37576.75257.97
Other Income39.3846.87100.280.06
Total Revenue2,378.531,389.24677.03258.03
Total Expenditure1,680.551,060.54487.09226.01
Operating Profit697.98328.7189.9332.03
Interest369.82125.542413.13
Gross Profit328.16203.16165.9318.9
Depreciation8.954.864.251.32
Profit Before Tax319.21198.3161.6817.58
Tax86.6846.0410.10
Net Profit240.28171.15162.5717.72

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameS R Batliboi & Associates LLP
Founded2014
Parent OrganizationMoneyview Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹57

Prev Close

₹57.89

Today's High

₹63.5

Today's Low

₹55.71

52W High₹64.56
52W Low₹48.34
Volume45,09,72,326
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 09 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Moneyview Ltd (MONEYVIEW) is ₹62.39 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.