Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksMukand Ltd
Mukand Ltd

Mukand Ltd

Symbol:MUKANDLTD
Small Cap
LTP₹156.81
-7.67 (-4.66%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹2,377.67 Cr
P/E Ratio3.76
P/B Ratio1.41
Industry Ratio22.72
ROE39.69%
EPS (TTM)₹43.77
Dividend Yield1.82%
Book Value₹117.2
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E22.72
Outstanding Shares14.45 Cr
Beta0.98
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover4,889.995,174.815,567.64,642.97
Other Income14.4316.03585.19119.51
Total Revenue5,046.115,236.86,185.964,969.4
Total Expenditure4,747.454,928.785,784.344,611.84
Operating Profit298.66308.02401.62357.56
Interest129.63131.47176.97161.25
Gross Profit169.03176.55224.65196.31
Depreciation50.7349.7252.3845.35
Profit Before Tax118.3126.83172.27150.96
Tax0000
Net Profit75.89103.85171.78176.31

About

Managing DirectorNiraj Ramkrishna Bajaj
Auditor NameDHC & Co
Founded1937
Parent OrganizationMukand Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹164.57

Prev Close

₹164.48

Today's High

₹165.1

Today's Low

₹153.35

52W High₹190.7
52W Low₹114.31
Volume3,14,331
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 21 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Mukand Ltd (MUKANDLTD) is ₹156.81 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.