Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksNaga Dhunseri Group Ltd
Naga Dhunseri Group Ltd

Naga Dhunseri Group Ltd

Symbol:NDGL
Small Cap
LTP₹2388.5
-10.3 (-0.43%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹239.88 Cr
P/E Ratio-40.39
P/B Ratio0.78
Industry Ratio17.7
ROE-1.10%
EPS (TTM)₹-59.39
Dividend Yield0.1%
Book Value₹3070.93
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E17.7
Outstanding Shares0.10 Cr
Beta0.7
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover0.00.00.00.0
Other Income0.90.0163.2169.18
Total Revenue71.6729.0874.1675.42
Total Expenditure56.092.372.091.72
Operating Profit0.00.00.00.0
Interest3.320.460.440.44
Gross Profit15.626.7272.0873.7
Depreciation1.530.530.50.5
Profit Before Tax14.0726.1971.5873.2
Tax2.861.140.24(0.01)
Net Profit7.6223.2970.4273.03

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameDhandhania & Associates
Founded1918
Parent OrganizationNaga Dhunseri Group Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹2,398.8

Prev Close

₹2,398.8

Today's High

₹2,398.8

Today's Low

₹2,340

52W High₹4,050
52W Low₹2,100
Volume36
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 19 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Naga Dhunseri Group Ltd (NDGL) is ₹2,388.5 on NSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.