Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksNational Stock Exchange Of India Ltd
National Stock Exchange Of India Ltd

National Stock Exchange Of India Ltd

Symbol:NSE
Large Cap
LTP₹1730.9
+6.3 (0.37%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹4,28,397.75 Cr
P/E Ratio41.59
P/B Ratio15.91
Industry Ratio41.72
ROE22.80%
EPS (TTM)₹41.62
Dividend Yield2.02%
Book Value₹108.78
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E41.72
Outstanding Shares247.50 Cr
Beta0.39
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover17,140.6814,780.0111,856.238,313.13
Other Income3,956.421,754.14997.63736.42
Total Revenue21,097.116,534.1512,853.869,049.55
Total Expenditure4,469.65,011.062,574.111,842.47
Operating Profit16,627.511,523.0910,279.757,207.08
Interest24.19000
Gross Profit16,603.3111,523.0910,279.757,207.08
Depreciation546.59439.55384.06310.45
Profit Before Tax16,056.7211,083.549,895.696,896.63
Tax3,938.992,626.162,521.011,685.93
Net Profit12,187.698,305.747,355.995,198.29

About

Managing DirectorAshishkumar Chauhan
Auditor NamePrice Waterhouse & Co Chartered Accountants LLP
Founded1992
Parent OrganizationNational Stock Exchange Of India Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹1,724.6

Prev Close

₹1,724.6

Today's High

₹1,737.4

Today's Low

₹1,718

52W High₹1,878
52W Low₹1,712
Volume9,58,929
Traded Value₹1656065017 Cr

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 09 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of National Stock Exchange Of India Ltd (NSE) is ₹1,730.9 on BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.