Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksNBCC (India) Ltd
NBCC (India) Ltd

NBCC (India) Ltd

Symbol:NBCC
Small Cap
LTP₹77.2
+1.28 (1.69%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹20,471.4 Cr
P/E Ratio26.79
P/B Ratio7.24
Industry Ratio36.4
ROE23.86%
EPS (TTM)₹2.83
Dividend Yield1.32%
Book Value₹10.54
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E36.4
Outstanding Shares270.00 Cr
Beta1.6
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover12,038.5710,406.798,876.377,690.61
Other Income387.97234.15208.02220.83
Total Revenue12,283.5610,544.778,975.517,874.77
Total Expenditure11,515.649,977.278,592.477,546.3
Operating Profit767.91567.5383.03328.47
Interest5.463.655.919.16
Gross Profit762.45563.85377.12319.31
Depreciation7.445.35.224.57
Profit Before Tax755.01558.55371.9314.74
Tax141.95123.0496.3538.55
Net Profit557.42414.38278.01237.93

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameD K Chhajer & Co
Founded1960
Parent OrganizationNBCC (India) Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹75.75

Prev Close

₹75.92

Today's High

₹77.2

Today's Low

₹75.18

52W High₹125.85
52W Low₹73.9
Volume30,83,334
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of NBCC (India) Ltd (NBCC) is ₹77.2 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.