Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksNDR Auto Components Ltd
NDR Auto Components Ltd

NDR Auto Components Ltd

Symbol:NDRAUTO
Small Cap
LTP₹689.8
+8.1 (1.19%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,621.33 Cr
P/E Ratio24.99
P/B Ratio5.65
Industry Ratio37.21
ROE17.32%
EPS (TTM)₹27.28
Dividend Yield0.59%
Book Value₹120.69
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E37.21
Outstanding Shares2.38 Cr
Beta1.5
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover712.78601.57392.78232.55
Other Income13.9410.8713.9312.35
Total Revenue728.3613.27407.93245.35
Total Expenditure641.04546.17362.27219.05
Operating Profit87.2567.145.6726.3
Interest3.232.861.790.73
Gross Profit84.0264.2443.8825.57
Depreciation16.1214.798.687.33
Profit Before Tax67.949.4535.218.24
Tax14.6910.236.114.05
Net Profit53.2638.7128.1114.89

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameS R Batliboi & Co LLP
Founded2019
Parent OrganizationNDR Auto Components Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹682.05

Prev Close

₹681.7

Today's High

₹694.7

Today's Low

₹675.05

52W High₹1,052
52W Low₹605.05
Volume7,387
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 16 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of NDR Auto Components Ltd (NDRAUTO) is ₹689.8 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.