Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksNeogen Chemicals Ltd
Neogen Chemicals Ltd

Neogen Chemicals Ltd

Symbol:NEOGEN
Small Cap
LTP₹2359.9
-121.9 (-4.91%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹7,453.53 Cr
P/E Ratio209.54
P/B Ratio4.62
Industry Ratio35.13
ROE3.52%
EPS (TTM)₹11.84
Dividend Yield0.07%
Book Value₹537.48
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E35.13
Outstanding Shares3.00 Cr
Beta0.83
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover777.56690.67686.18487.25
Other Income4.217.654.551.25
Total Revenue864.79790.42787.48557.3
Total Expenditure738.34672.72671.31469.46
Operating Profit126.45117.7116.1787.84
Interest48.542.0628.9419.08
Gross Profit77.9575.6487.2368.76
Depreciation27.7922.8716.211.69
Profit Before Tax50.1652.7771.0357.07
Tax20.5412.2412.769.87
Net Profit34.8335.6549.9744.63

About

Managing DirectorHarin Haridas Kanani
Auditor NameChandabhoy & Jassoobhoy
Founded1989
Parent OrganizationNeogen Chemicals Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹2,485

Prev Close

₹2,481.8

Today's High

₹2,516.9

Today's Low

₹2,335

52W High₹2,785
52W Low₹966.7
Volume3,50,242
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 21 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Neogen Chemicals Ltd (NEOGEN) is ₹2,359.9 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.