Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksNephrocare Health Services Ltd
Nephrocare Health Services Ltd

Nephrocare Health Services Ltd

Symbol:NEPHROPLUS
Small Cap
LTP₹628.4
-6.2 (-0.98%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹6,356.84 Cr
P/E Ratio74.72
P/B Ratio6.54
Industry Ratio59.23
ROE6.88%
EPS (TTM)₹8.46
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹96.56
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E59.23
Outstanding Shares10.06 Cr
Beta0.67
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover755.81566.16437.29317.67
Other Income14.18.575.969.53
Total Revenue769.91574.73443.25327.2
Total Expenditure589.18465.27388.7301.54
Operating Profit180.74109.4554.5625.67
Interest20.8320.1816.2710.31
Gross Profit159.9189.2738.2915.36
Depreciation72.4756.1146.8842.5
Profit Before Tax87.4433.16(8.59)(27.14)
Tax17.272.2500.28
Net Profit67.135.13(11.79)(21.33)

About

Managing DirectorVikram Vuppala
Auditor NameB S R & Co
Founded2009
Parent OrganizationNephrocare Health Services Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹634.6

Prev Close

₹634.6

Today's High

₹637.9

Today's Low

₹625.45

52W High₹781.5
52W Low₹446
Volume59,025
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 28 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Nephrocare Health Services Ltd (NEPHROPLUS) is ₹628.4 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.