Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksNewgen Software Technologies Ltd
Newgen Software Technologies Ltd

Newgen Software Technologies Ltd

Symbol:NEWGEN
Small Cap
LTP₹475.8
-3.3 (-0.69%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹6,824.8 Cr
P/E Ratio21.76
P/B Ratio4.18
Industry Ratio17.46
ROE18.67%
EPS (TTM)₹22.01
Dividend Yield1.24%
Book Value₹114.59
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E17.46
Outstanding Shares14.25 Cr
Beta1.39
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover1,486.881,243.83973.98778.96
Other Income63.5848.0633.9929.91
Total Revenue1,550.461,291.891,007.97808.87
Total Expenditure1,110.67955.52761.76584.3
Operating Profit439.78336.37246.2224.57
Interest4.774.184.253.49
Gross Profit435.01332.19241.95221.08
Depreciation33.0427.9724.6717.63
Profit Before Tax401.97304.22217.28203.45
Tax98.7259.5342.7733.7
Net Profit315.24251.61177.01164.21

About

Managing DirectorDiwakar Nigam
Auditor NameWalker Chandiok & Co LLP
Founded1992
Parent OrganizationNewgen Software Technologies Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹481

Prev Close

₹479.1

Today's High

₹486.5

Today's Low

₹470.4

52W High₹1,041.95
52W Low₹401.05
Volume4,98,401
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 22 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Newgen Software Technologies Ltd (NEWGEN) is ₹475.8 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.