Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksNupur Recyclers Ltd
Nupur Recyclers Ltd

Nupur Recyclers Ltd

Symbol:NRL
Small Cap
LTP₹158
-0.9 (-0.57%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,091.29 Cr
P/E Ratio55.05
P/B Ratio9.03
Industry Ratio52.12
ROE10.60%
EPS (TTM)₹2.87
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹17.48
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E52.12
Outstanding Shares6.91 Cr
Beta0.59
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023
Sales Turnover158.31240.08186.84
Other Income9.386.16.56
Total Revenue161.59239.25202.13
Total Expenditure136.59226.12182.8
Operating Profit2513.1419.32
Interest2.050.370.32
Gross Profit22.9512.7719
Depreciation1.620.190.06
Profit Before Tax21.3312.5818.94
Tax5.394.023.96
Net Profit16.278.6214.99

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameKRA & Co
Founded2019
Parent OrganizationNupur Recyclers Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹158.89

Prev Close

₹158.9

Today's High

₹158.9

Today's Low

₹155.73

52W High₹167.26
52W Low₹45.1
Volume19,162
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 09 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Nupur Recyclers Ltd (NRL) is ₹158 on NSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.