Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksOriental Aromatics Ltd
Oriental Aromatics Ltd

Oriental Aromatics Ltd

Symbol:OAL
Small Cap
LTP₹577.45
-11.95 (-2.03%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,937.1 Cr
P/E Ratio364.3
P/B Ratio2.76
Industry Ratio33.68
ROE0.50%
EPS (TTM)₹1.58
Dividend Yield0.09%
Book Value₹208.64
Face Value₹5
Sector P/E33.68
Outstanding Shares3.37 Cr
Beta0.95
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover934.72842.3853.64872.66
Other Income3.077.285.734.41
Total Revenue1,013.58810.64913.28919.84
Total Expenditure917.12756.43853.34822.9
Operating Profit96.4754.2259.9496.94
Interest25.1820.3713.034.05
Gross Profit71.2933.8546.9192.89
Depreciation23.6819.7919.4317.01
Profit Before Tax47.6114.0627.4875.88
Tax12.864.727.4722.29
Net Profit34.339.119.7453.3

About

Managing DirectorDharmil A Bodani
Auditor NameLodha & Co LLP
Founded1961
Parent OrganizationOriental Aromatics Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹581.25

Prev Close

₹589.4

Today's High

₹585

Today's Low

₹543.05

52W High₹639
52W Low₹228
Volume1,72,134
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 23 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Oriental Aromatics Ltd (OAL) is ₹577.45 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.