Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksOswal Agro Mills Ltd
Oswal Agro Mills Ltd

Oswal Agro Mills Ltd

Symbol:OSWALAGRO
Small Cap
LTP₹31.69
-0.27 (-0.84%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹426.18 Cr
P/E Ratio-12.4
P/B Ratio0.6
Industry Ratio52.12
ROE-2.06%
EPS (TTM)₹-2.56
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹53.47
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E52.12
Outstanding Shares13.42 Cr
Beta1.58
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover161.771.8727.9511.02
Other Income11.9210.7225.9412.66
Total Revenue159.9612.5953.8923.68
Total Expenditure13.958.237.3819.98
Operating Profit1464.3816.513.69
Interest0.10.110.110.1
Gross Profit145.94.2716.43.59
Depreciation0.320.360.370.36
Profit Before Tax145.583.9116.033.23
Tax37.290.364.940.92
Net Profit108.821.759.382.71

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameMehta Chokshi & Shah LLP/BGMG & Associates
Founded1979
Parent OrganizationOswal Agro Mills Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹31.63

Prev Close

₹31.96

Today's High

₹32.2

Today's Low

₹31.33

52W High₹81
52W Low₹31.33
Volume10,712
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 09 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Oswal Agro Mills Ltd (OSWALAGRO) is ₹31.69 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.