Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksP N Gadgil Jewellers Ltd
P N Gadgil Jewellers Ltd

P N Gadgil Jewellers Ltd

Symbol:PNGJL
Small Cap
LTP₹597.2
-6.2 (-1.03%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹8,890.3 Cr
P/E Ratio19.94
P/B Ratio3.33
Industry Ratio46.1
ROE20.88%
EPS (TTM)₹30.29
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹181.5
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E46.1
Outstanding Shares14.72 Cr
Beta0.9
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover7,693.476,112.024,507.522,555.63
Other Income29.157.1951.7930.67
Total Revenue8,784.636,119.214,569.512,592.41
Total Expenditure8,413.235,840.74,394.992,450.44
Operating Profit371.39278.5174.52141.98
Interest43.4545.8734.935.14
Gross Profit327.94232.63139.62106.84
Depreciation34.8423.1921.5421.81
Profit Before Tax293.1209.44118.0885.03
Tax74.2353.1623.5814.81
Net Profit218.27155.1593.769.52

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameGDA & Associates
Founded2013
Parent OrganizationP N Gadgil Jewellers Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹609

Prev Close

₹603.4

Today's High

₹609

Today's Low

₹590.9

52W High₹736.4
52W Low₹503
Volume3,40,883
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of P N Gadgil Jewellers Ltd (PNGJL) is ₹597.2 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.