Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksPaisalo Digital Ltd
Paisalo Digital Ltd

Paisalo Digital Ltd

Symbol:PAISALO
Small Cap
LTP₹81.97
-0.57 (-0.69%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹7,549.04 Cr
P/E Ratio30.03
P/B Ratio4.28
Industry Ratio17.58
ROE13.23%
EPS (TTM)₹2.75
Dividend Yield0.12%
Book Value₹19.37
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E17.58
Outstanding Shares91.41 Cr
Beta0.84
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover0.00.00.00.0
Other Income0.780.4800
Total Revenue771.89659.23473.19392.22
Total Expenditure498.07414.64343.65281.87
Operating Profit0.00.00.00.0
Interest328.31270.07208.67184.11
Gross Profit273.83244.58129.53110.36
Depreciation5.473.43.293.23
Profit Before Tax268.36241.18126.24107.13
Tax54.5970.2835.8626.83
Net Profit200.12178.9793.6279.25

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameSaket Jain & Co
Founded1992
Parent OrganizationPaisalo Digital Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹82.01

Prev Close

₹82.54

Today's High

₹83.48

Today's Low

₹81.48

52W High₹94.88
52W Low₹30
Volume1,34,83,734
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Paisalo Digital Ltd (PAISALO) is ₹81.97 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.