Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksApeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Ltd
Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Ltd

Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Ltd

Symbol:PARKHOTELS
Small Cap
LTP₹102.07
-1.49 (-1.44%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹2,210.56 Cr
P/E Ratio34.65
P/B Ratio1.65
Industry Ratio36.78
ROE4.90%
EPS (TTM)₹2.99
Dividend Yield0.72%
Book Value₹62.95
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E36.78
Outstanding Shares21.34 Cr
Beta1.15
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover0.00.00.00.0
Other Income21.912.7413.9812.81
Total Revenue653.58591.76524.5267.83
Total Expenditure423.26386.52347.4209.54
Operating Profit230.32205.24177.158.29
Interest20.4466.0462.3360.01
Gross Profit209.88139.2114.77(1.72)
Depreciation61.7750.5449.340.07
Profit Before Tax148.1188.6665.47(41.79)
Tax26.3213.84.270
Net Profit83.668.7748.07(28.2)

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameS R Batliboi & Co LLP
Founded1987
Parent OrganizationApeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹103.55

Prev Close

₹103.56

Today's High

₹103.81

Today's Low

₹101.15

52W High₹153.7
52W Low₹95.1
Volume92,678
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 15 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Ltd (PARKHOTELS) is ₹102.07 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.