Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksPine Labs Ltd
Pine Labs Ltd

Pine Labs Ltd

Symbol:PINELABS
Small Cap
LTP₹163.79
-1.25 (-0.76%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹19,064.9 Cr
P/E Ratio150.09
P/B Ratio2.99
Industry Ratio123.25
ROE1.91%
EPS (TTM)₹1.1
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹55.06
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E123.25
Outstanding Shares115.47 Cr
Beta1.05
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover2,274.271,769.551,597.66932.32
Other Income52.8254.6192.7825.49
Total Revenue2,329.021,810.861,715.78966.02
Total Expenditure2,094.361,781.21,654.48828.17
Operating Profit234.6629.6761.3137.85
Interest78.9664.4635.7323.67
Gross Profit155.7(34.79)25.57114.18
Depreciation292.09362.77315.03188.69
Profit Before Tax(136.39)(397.56)(289.46)(74.51)
Tax17.7910.477.430.69
Net Profit(145.49)(341.9)(265.15)(22.62)

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameB S R & Co LLP
Founded1998
Parent OrganizationPine Labs Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹165.5

Prev Close

₹165.04

Today's High

₹165.89

Today's Low

₹163

52W High₹284
52W Low₹134.73
Volume43,77,111
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 19 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Pine Labs Ltd (PINELABS) is ₹163.79 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.