Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksPradeep Metals Ltd
Pradeep Metals Ltd

Pradeep Metals Ltd

Symbol:PRADPME
Small Cap
LTP₹635.35
+47.6 (8.1%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,097.34 Cr
P/E Ratio33.13
P/B Ratio6.76
Industry Ratio50.6
ROE18.47%
EPS (TTM)₹19.18
Dividend Yield0.39%
Book Value₹94.01
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E50.6
Outstanding Shares1.73 Cr
Beta1.3
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover311.86276.67267.82220.8
Other Income5.23.732.834.54
Total Revenue321.41282.21274233.89
Total Expenditure269.08237.01226.62196.39
Operating Profit52.3445.247.3937.51
Interest7.787.256.564.89
Gross Profit44.5637.9540.8332.62
Depreciation9.79.698.487.72
Profit Before Tax34.8628.2632.3524.9
Tax6.125.586.695.35
Net Profit27.1722.2826.2319.97

About

Managing DirectorPradeep Goyal
Auditor NameKKC & Associates LLP
Founded1982
Parent OrganizationPradeep Metals Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹598.75

Prev Close

₹587.75

Today's High

₹645

Today's Low

₹587.8

52W High₹653.1
52W Low₹357.05
Volume1,15,635
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 09 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Pradeep Metals Ltd (PRADPME) is ₹635.35 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.