Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksPraveg Ltd
Praveg Ltd

Praveg Ltd

Symbol:PRAVEG
Small Cap
LTP₹231.56
+1.04 (0.45%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹603.33 Cr
P/E Ratio-34.55
P/B Ratio1.38
Industry Ratio38.3
ROE-2.55%
EPS (TTM)₹-6.68
Dividend Yield0.22%
Book Value₹167.3
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E38.3
Outstanding Shares2.61 Cr
Beta1.67
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover0.00.00.00.0
Other Income6.342.960.380.04
Total Revenue173.5294.5684.8645.29
Total Expenditure116.6462.4139.5625.53
Operating Profit56.8832.1445.319.76
Interest8.052.390.690.5
Gross Profit48.8329.7544.6119.26
Depreciation27.8410.686.092.68
Profit Before Tax20.9919.0738.5216.58
Tax2.111.429.784.32
Net Profit16.051328.4312.24

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameB K Patel & Co
Founded1995
Parent OrganizationPraveg Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹232.2

Prev Close

₹230.52

Today's High

₹235.58

Today's Low

₹228.92

52W High₹325
52W Low₹210.4
Volume20,474
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 16 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Praveg Ltd (PRAVEG) is ₹231.56 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.