Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksPrimo Chemicals Ltd
Primo Chemicals Ltd

Primo Chemicals Ltd

Symbol:PRIMO
Small Cap
LTP₹26.16
+0.07 (0.27%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹630.58 Cr
P/E Ratio39.42
P/B Ratio1.74
Industry Ratio36.12
ROE3.78%
EPS (TTM)₹0.66
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹14.86
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E36.12
Outstanding Shares24.23 Cr
Beta0.54
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover555.56396.98707.38454.07
Other Income20.8919.4226.1615.15
Total Revenue579.91419.89728.02479.26
Total Expenditure490.68393.55509.5377.44
Operating Profit89.2326.35218.51101.82
Interest23.0118.218.078.82
Gross Profit66.228.14210.4493
Depreciation51.1139.5623.9517.46
Profit Before Tax15.11(31.42)186.4975.54
Tax2.80.1940.9913.94
Net Profit2.35(25.86)133.9856.72

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameS Tandon & Associates
Founded1975
Parent OrganizationPrimo Chemicals Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹26.4

Prev Close

₹26.09

Today's High

₹26.8

Today's Low

₹25.76

52W High₹29.8
52W Low₹16.1
Volume1,36,179
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 14 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Primo Chemicals Ltd (PRIMO) is ₹26.16 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.