Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksPurv Flexipack Ltd
Purv Flexipack Ltd

Purv Flexipack Ltd

Symbol:PURVFLEXI
Small Cap
LTP₹38
-1.9 (-4.76%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹83.72 Cr
P/E Ratio12.75
P/B Ratio0.74
Industry Ratio52.67
ROE3.92%
EPS (TTM)₹3.13
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹53.72
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E52.67
Outstanding Shares2.10 Cr
Beta1.11
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover395.74254.18333.17222.37
Other Income40.918.858.367.06
Total Revenue442.97268.32343.17234.26
Total Expenditure399.77242.14315.32216.66
Operating Profit43.1926.1627.8717.6
Interest15.5912.389.375.95
Gross Profit27.613.7818.511.65
Depreciation7.63.783.312.12
Profit Before Tax201015.199.53
Tax4.142.092.991.59
Net Profit14.947.4911.547.66

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameKeyur Shah & Associates
Founded2005
Parent OrganizationPurv Flexipack Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹38.5

Prev Close

₹39.9

Today's High

₹38.5

Today's Low

₹38

52W High₹103
52W Low₹37
Volume3,200
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Purv Flexipack Ltd (PURVFLEXI) is ₹38 on NSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.