Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksQ-Line Biotech Ltd
Q-Line Biotech Ltd

Q-Line Biotech Ltd

Symbol:QLINE
Small Cap
LTP₹611.65
+9.9 (1.65%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,403.77 Cr
P/E Ratio25.19
P/B Ratio2.87
Industry Ratio52.93
ROE22.63%
EPS (TTM)₹23.89
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹209.75
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E52.93
Outstanding Shares2.33 Cr
Beta0.39
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023
Sales Turnover346.46203.65182.74
Other Income8.832.82.08
Total Revenue291.31234.46189.31
Total Expenditure234.57193.59153.47
Operating Profit56.7440.8735.83
Interest14.976.343.85
Gross Profit41.7734.5331.98
Depreciation7.033.932.14
Profit Before Tax34.7430.629.84
Tax19.488.838.58
Net Profit15.6821.6421.38

About

Managing DirectorSaurabh Garg
Auditor Name- -
Founded2010
Parent OrganizationQ-Line Biotech Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹605.05

Prev Close

₹601.75

Today's High

₹635.95

Today's Low

₹601

52W High₹735
52W Low₹431
Volume72,000
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 14 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Q-Line Biotech Ltd (QLINE) is ₹611.65 on NSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.