Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksR R Kabel Ltd
R R Kabel Ltd

R R Kabel Ltd

Symbol:RRKABEL
Small Cap
LTP₹2614.2
-107.3 (-3.94%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹30,794.67 Cr
P/E Ratio50.68
P/B Ratio12.02
Industry Ratio50.22
ROE19.12%
EPS (TTM)₹53.72
Dividend Yield0.35%
Book Value₹226.53
Face Value₹5
Sector P/E50.22
Outstanding Shares11.31 Cr
Beta0.94
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover7,618.236,594.575,599.24,385.94
Other Income53.2163.7335.3850.48
Total Revenue7,748.586,655.565,797.524,560.57
Total Expenditure7,208.616,129.915,439.094,205.87
Operating Profit539.97525.65358.43354.69
Interest60.0254.0742.8124.25
Gross Profit479.95471.58315.62330.44
Depreciation70.565.4959.6346.08
Profit Before Tax409.45406.09255.99284.36
Tax103.23100.9166.2265.13
Net Profit311.61298.13189.87213.94

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameB S R & Co LLP
Founded1995
Parent OrganizationR R Kabel Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹2,720

Prev Close

₹2,721.5

Today's High

₹2,725.2

Today's Low

₹2,586.1

52W High₹2,983.8
52W Low₹1,218.9
Volume2,97,581
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of R R Kabel Ltd (RRKABEL) is ₹2,614.2 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.