Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksRailtel Corporation of India Ltd
Railtel Corporation of India Ltd

Railtel Corporation of India Ltd

Symbol:RAILTEL
Small Cap
LTP₹255.4
+1.9 (0.75%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹8,193.56 Cr
P/E Ratio23.68
P/B Ratio3.62
Industry Ratio27.04
ROE15.31%
EPS (TTM)₹10.78
Dividend Yield1.27%
Book Value₹70.47
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E27.04
Outstanding Shares32.09 Cr
Beta1.68
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2023MAR 2022MAR 2021
Sales Turnover1,963.511,548.451,377.82
Other Income38.6979.3833.47
Total Revenue2,002.21,627.831,411.29
Total Expenditure1,586.171,180.71,050.46
Operating Profit416.03447.13360.83
Interest6.946.334.33
Gross Profit409.09440.8356.5
Depreciation154.31160.18159.32
Profit Before Tax254.78280.62197.18
Tax71.9672.3982.5
Net Profit189.07208.94142.45

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameLunawat & Co
Founded2000
Parent OrganizationRailtel Corporation of India Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹254.3

Prev Close

₹253.5

Today's High

₹259.05

Today's Low

₹251.8

52W High₹391
52W Low₹245
Volume4,70,450
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 16 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Railtel Corporation of India Ltd (RAILTEL) is ₹255.4 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.