Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksRajesh Exports Ltd
Rajesh Exports Ltd

Rajesh Exports Ltd

Symbol:RAJESHEXPO
Small Cap
LTP₹51.22
-0.75 (-1.44%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,505.24 Cr
P/E Ratio8.9
P/B Ratio0.3
Industry Ratio45.13
ROE0.65%
EPS (TTM)₹5.73
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹172.42
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E45.13
Outstanding Shares29.53 Cr
Beta0.99
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover4,23,099.322,80,676.353,39,689.512,43,127.94
Other Income117.89243.2824.2240.26
Total Revenue4,23,217.212,80,919.633,39,713.732,43,168.2
Total Expenditure4,22,932.182,80,348.023,38,053.742,41,949.03
Operating Profit285.04571.611,659.981,219.17
Interest132.78138.9580.9589.97
Gross Profit152.26432.661,579.031,129.2
Depreciation45.3964.44100.5890.87
Profit Before Tax106.87368.221,478.451,038.33
Tax25.7426.7422.6142.91
Net Profit94.87336.811,432.281,009.18

About

Managing DirectorSuresh Kumar
Auditor NameBSD & Co
Founded1995
Parent OrganizationRajesh Exports Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹52

Prev Close

₹51.97

Today's High

₹53

Today's Low

₹49.38

52W High₹237.88
52W Low₹49.38
Volume2,02,105
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 23 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Rajesh Exports Ltd (RAJESHEXPO) is ₹51.22 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.