Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksRepro India Ltd
Repro India Ltd

Repro India Ltd

Symbol:REPRO
Small Cap
LTP₹312.05
+19.3 (6.59%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹425.98 Cr
P/E Ratio4.35
P/B Ratio1.26
Industry Ratio32.46
ROE-7.28%
EPS (TTM)₹68.31
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹235.96
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E32.46
Outstanding Shares1.43 Cr
Beta0.76
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover465.95479.46421.95287.43
Other Income6.462.150.971.05
Total Revenue478.86474.15438.74288.7
Total Expenditure440.59420.28394.07274.51
Operating Profit38.2753.8744.6714.19
Interest8.469.7311.3111.51
Gross Profit29.8144.1433.362.68
Depreciation31.3329.6724.7126.76
Profit Before Tax(1.52)14.478.65(24.08)
Tax0.61.35(0.16)(0.42)
Net Profit(2.06)12.018.73(23.19)

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameMSKA & Associates LLP
Founded1993
Parent OrganizationRepro India Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹295.2

Prev Close

₹292.75

Today's High

₹314.75

Today's Low

₹289.95

52W High₹590
52W Low₹276.1
Volume45,012
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Repro India Ltd (REPRO) is ₹312.05 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.