Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksSaksoft Ltd
Saksoft Ltd

Saksoft Ltd

Symbol:SAKSOFT
Small Cap
LTP₹138.08
+1.1 (0.8%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,817.28 Cr
P/E Ratio13.96
P/B Ratio4.58
Industry Ratio17.46
ROE17.11%
EPS (TTM)₹9.82
Dividend Yield0.73%
Book Value₹29.85
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E17.46
Outstanding Shares13.26 Cr
Beta1.46
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover883.01761.63665.6480.43
Other Income16.836.959.4311.07
Total Revenue899.84768.58675.03491.5
Total Expenditure736.75624.94557.45401.4
Operating Profit163.09143.64117.5890.1
Interest8.53.532.182.78
Gross Profit154.59140.11115.487.32
Depreciation12.6311.99.966.94
Profit Before Tax141.96128.21105.4480.38
Tax35.7631.8925.8117.28
Net Profit108.896.1781.9863.26

About

Managing DirectorAditya Krishna
Auditor NameR G N Price & Co
Founded1999
Parent OrganizationSaksoft Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹136.5

Prev Close

₹136.98

Today's High

₹140

Today's Low

₹135.28

52W High₹222.99
52W Low₹107.59
Volume2,88,940
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 22 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Saksoft Ltd (SAKSOFT) is ₹138.08 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.