Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksSandhar Technologies Limited
Sandhar Technologies Limited

Sandhar Technologies Limited

Symbol:SANDHAR
Small Cap
LTP₹471.9
-3.6 (-0.76%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹2,857.85 Cr
P/E Ratio13.75
P/B Ratio2.18
Industry Ratio34.82
ROE14.90%
EPS (TTM)₹34.54
Dividend Yield0.84%
Book Value₹217.89
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E34.82
Outstanding Shares6.02 Cr
Beta1.24
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover3,884.53,521.112,908.912,323.7
Other Income28.5514.7412.496.98
Total Revenue3,936.063,539.922,927.842,353.75
Total Expenditure3,524.273,184.572,670.182,154.56
Operating Profit411.8355.35257.67199.18
Interest56.6151.5235.7817.71
Gross Profit355.19303.83221.89181.47
Depreciation170.6153.62121.52100.03
Profit Before Tax184.59150.21100.3781.44
Tax50.9948.1834.6126.63
Net Profit141.64110.2673.5655.93

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameBSR & Co LLP
Founded1987
Parent OrganizationSandhar Technologies Limited

Price Summary

Open

₹477.95

Prev Close

₹475.5

Today's High

₹493

Today's Low

₹468.05

52W High₹763.2
52W Low₹424
Volume1,21,696
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 27 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Sandhar Technologies Limited (SANDHAR) is ₹471.9 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.